Date Opponents F-A Att Scorers
Tue 08 Jul Wisbech Town (Fr) A 1-2 Jones
Sat 12 Jul Deeping Rangers (Fr) A 1-1 Quigley
Tue 15 Jul Norwich City U21 (Fr) H 2-1 295 Yong, Jones
Sat 19 Jul Spalding United (Fr) A 4-1 135 Bell (2 pens), Watson, Frew
Wed 23 Jul Cambridge United XI (Fr) H 0-3 262
Sat 26 Jul Wisbech Town (Fr) A 3-1 Thomson, Frew, Jones
Tue 29 Jul Dereham Town (Fr) A 1-3 Mulready
Sat 02 Aug Lowestoft Town (Fr) H 0-3 303
Sat 09 Aug Gresley (Fr) A 0-1 152
Sat 16 Aug Ramsbottom United A 3-2 322 R Fryatt 2, Thomson
Tue 19 Aug Frickley Athletic H 2-1 508 Ramm, Thomson
Sat 23 Aug Stourbridge H 1-0 573 Frew
Mon 25 Aug Stamford A 1-2 501 Brooks
Sat 30 Aug Trafford H 0-1 503
Tue 02 Sep Belper Town A 3-3 268 Bell(pen), Bridges, Thomson
Sat 06 Sep Nantwich Town H 2-1 552 Ramm, Thomson
Mon 08 Sep Ilkeston A 3-3 384 Jones, Mulready, Frew
Sat 13 Sep Boston Town (FAC) H 7-0 548 Spriggs, Mulready 3, Ramm, Jones, Bell (pen)
Tue 16 Sep Buxton H 1-2 374 Watson
Sat 20 Sep Rushall Olympic A 1-3 248 Jones
Sat 27 Sep Hednesford Town (FAC) H 1-0 556 Thomson (pen)
Sat 04 Oct Witton Albion H 2-0 469 Mulready 2
Tue 07 Oct Halesowen Town A 1-1 401 Frew
Sat 11 Oct Lancaster City (FAC) H 3-2 983 Spriggs, Thomson, Frew
Tue 14 Oct Grantham Town H 1-0 438 Yong
Sat 18 Oct Marine H 3-1 536 Spriggs 2, Thomson
Tue 21 Oct Ilkeston H 3-0 390 Thomson 3 (2 pens)
Sat 25 Oct AFC Fylde (FAC) H 3-4 1403 Thomson 2, Spriggs
Tue 28 Oct Belper Town H 1-0 461 Thomson
Sat 01 Nov Market Drayton T (FAT) A 2-2 139 Mulready, Thomson
Tue 04 Nov Market Drayton T (FAT) H 5-1 387 Bridges, Spriggs 2, Thomson, Smith
Sat 08 Nov Curzon Ashton H 1-3 587 Thomson (pen)
Tue 11 Nov Lincoln United (LC) H 0-3 186
Sat 15 Nov Stourbridge (FAT) H 3-1 547 Thomson 2, Smith
Tue 18 Nov Buxton A 1-1 221 Spriggs
Sat 22 Nov Blyth Spartans A 2-3 412 Thomson, Smith
Wed 26 Nov Caister (NSC) A 3-1 Ward, L Fryatt, Moreria @ Gorleston FC
Sat 29 Nov Harrogate Town (FAT) H 0-1 719
Sat 06 Dec Whitby Town A 2-2 247 Frew, Thomson
Sat 13 Dec Stourbridge A 0-3 351
Sat 20 Dec Ramsbottom United H 2-1 510 Frew 2
Fri 26 Dec Barwell A 3-4 144 Thomson, Smith, Bridges
Sun 28 Dec FCUM H 1-2 1187 Bridges
Thu 01 Jan Stamford H 1-0 525 Smith
Sat 03 Jan Halesowen Town H 0-0 507
Tue 13 Jan Diss Town (NSC) A 1-4 123 Frohawk
Sat 17 Jan Skelmersdale United H 0-3 548
Sat 24 Jan Grantham Town A 3-3 292 Mulready, Mettam (pen), Eze
Sat 31 Jan Marine A 2-1 364 Bembo-Leta (o.g), Mettam
Sat 07 Feb Workington H 1-2 532 Mettam
Sat 14 Feb Nantwich Town A 1-2 244 Fryatt
Sat 21 Feb Skelmersdale United A 1-1 231 Mulready
Sat 28 Feb Rushall Olympic H 0-4 492
Tue 03 Mar Ashton United A 1-3 133 Mulready
Sat 07 Mar FCUM A 1-3 2458 Bridges
Tue 10 Mar Matlock Town H 1-3 301 Eze
Sat 14 Mar Ashton United H 1-1 433 Zielonka
Tue 17 Mar Witton Albion A 1-0 211 Quigley
Sat 21 Mar Workington A 0-2 535
Tue 24 Mar Frickley Athletic A 1-1 238 Winn
Sat 28 Mar Blyth Spartans H 1-3 576 Jones
Sat 04 Apr Trafford A 3-1 151 Stevenson (2 pens), Winn
Mon 06 Apr Barwell H 0-1 420
Sat 11 Apr Curzon Ashton A 0-4 192
Sat 18 Apr Matlock Town A 1-3 321 Stevenson
Sat 25 Apr Whitby Town H 0-1 482