• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Previous Season SEASON 2010-11 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date        Opponents                         F-A   Scorers                                          Pos
Fri 23 Jul  Long Sutton Athletic   (Fr)    A  1-1   Moriera
Tue 27 Jul  Holbeach Utd           (Fr)    A  0-2
Fri 31 Jul  Boston United Reserves (Fr)    H  2-1   Moriera, Livoti
Tue 03 Aug  Leverington            (Fr)    A  4-0   Newton, Fryatt, Biles (pen), Barnes
Wed 11 Aug  Bradenham              (Fr)    A  4-2   Moreira 2, Biles (pen), Foster
Sat 14 Aug  Rothwell Corinthians           A  3-3   Foster, Fryatt, Livoti                            3
Sat 21 Aug  Rushden & Higham United        H  4-0   Barnes 3, Moreira                                 2
Sat 28 Aug  Burton Park Wanderers          H  5-0   Foster, Livoti, Minns, Moreira 2                  1
Sat 04 Sep  St Neots Town          (LC)    H  1-1   Beales             [3-4 on pens]                  3
Sat 11 Sep  St Ives Town           (DC)    A  4-3   Barnes 3, Beales                                  5
Sat 18 Sep  Sandringham & Dist     (NJC)   A  3-0   Barnes,  Foster,  Minns                           5
Sat 25 Sep  Raunds Town                    A  0-2                                                     5
Sat 09 Oct  Catfield               (NJC)   A  3-1   Duarte, White, Fryatt                             5
Sat 16 Oct  St Ives Town           (DC)    H  7-2   Cubberley 2, Minns, Biles, Smith, Moreira, Foster 7
Sat 23 Oct  Boston Town            (DC)    H  2-0   Moreira 2                                         7
Sat 30 Oct  Mundford               (NJC)   A  0-2                                                     7
Sat 06 Nov  Eynesbury Rovers               A  4-3   Beales, Daw, Foster 2                             7
Sat 13 Nov  Boston Town            (DC)    A  1-0   Rawlings                                          7
Sat 20 Nov  St Ives                        H  6-1   Moreira 4, Fryatt, Livoti                         4
Mon 03 Jan  Irchester United               A  4-1   Moreira, Sturman, Beales, Barnes                  4
Sat 15 Jan  Bugbrooke St Michaels          A  2-1   Fryatt 2                                          3
Sat 22 Jan  Thrapston Town                 H  1-0   Livoti (pen)                                      3
Sat 29 Jan  Burton Park Wanderers          A  3-1   Biles, Barnes,Moreira                             2
Sat 05 Feb  Rothwell Corinthians           H  8-2   Daw 4, Moreira 3, Reeve                           1
Sat 12 Feb  Boston Town                    A  3-2   Biles, Barnes, Livoti                             1
Wed 02 Mar  Harborough Town                A  1-0   Livoti                                            1
Sat 05 Mar  Thrapston                      A  3-1   Fryatt,  Livoti,  Moreira                         1
Wed 09 Mar  Raunds Town                    H  4-0   Bacon 2, Biles, o,g                               1
Sat 12 Mar  Harborough Town                H  2-0   Minns, K White                                    1
Wed 16 Mar  Irchester United       (DC)    H  2-1   Bacon 2                                           1
Sat 19 Mar  Bugbrook St Michaels           H  2-1   Moriera, o.g                                      1
Wed 23 Mar  Boston Town                    H  2-1   Biles, Moreira                                    1
Sat 26 Mar  Olney Town                     H  6-0   Livoti,D White, Barnes, Duarte, Reeve 2           1
Wed 06 Apr  St Ives Town                   A  3-0   Barnes,  Livoti,  Rawlings                        1
Sat 09 Apr  Eynesbury Rovers               H  5-0   Barnes 2, Foster, Reeve 2                         1
Sat 16 Apr  Rushden & Higham Utd           A  7-0   Barnes 4, Curson, J.Spittlehouse                  1
Wed 20 Apr  Irchester United               H  1-1   Duarte                                            1
Mon 25 Apr  Olney Town                     A  1-3   K White                                           1
Wed 04 May  Bugbrook St Michaels   (DC)    -  2-4   Moreira, Reeve                                    1

DC Reserve Division 2 Cup , LC League Cup, NJC Norfolk Junior Cup