• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
SEASON 1999-00 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                           F-A    Att      Scorers
24 Jul Fakenham Town            (Fr)    A  4-0             Bartley 3, Elden
31 Jul Boots Athletic           (Fr)    A  1-0             Bartley
07 Aug Northampton Vanaid       (Fr)    A  3-1             Hallcro, J Palmer, Daniels
14 Aug Heacham                  (Fr)    A  4-1             McNeil, Eldon, Paull, Bush
18 Aug Long Sutton Athletic     (Fr)    A  3-0    100      Keeble 2, J Palmer
21 Aug Wootton Blue Cross               H  7-0     60      Bush 4, Hallcro 2, Paull          
25 Aug St Ives                          A  6-2             Anderson 3, J Palmer, Elden, Daniels
28 Aug Cottingham                       H  1-0    107      J Palmer
01 Sep Bourne Town                      H  5-1     71      J Palmer 2, J Defty, Harvey
04 Sep Blisworth                        A  3-0             J Palmer 2, McNeil
11 Sep Northampton Spencer      (LC)    A  2-1             McNeil, J Palmer
22 Sep Potton United                    A  8-0             J Palmer 3, Bush 2, Fuff, McNeil, o.g.
25 Sep Rothwell Corinthians             A  9-3             J Palmer 5, Paull 2, Anderson, o.g
02 Oct Olney Town                       A  2-0             Anderson, McNeil
05 Oct Deeping Rangers                  H  2-0     75      Taylor, Palmer
09 Oct Wellingborough Town              H  8-1     87      Taylor 4, Daniels, Bush 2, J Defty
16 Oct Wellingborough Town              A  2-0     20      Nicol, McNeil
23 Oct Olney Town                       H  5-1             Bush 2, Harvey, McNeil,Overton
06 Nov Cogenhoe                         H  3-0     99      Bush 2, Daniels
09 Nov Bourne Town                      A  4-0     30      Anderson 2, L Wilson, Daniels
13 Nov Newport Pagnell                  A  3-2             J Palmer 2, Bush
20 Nov Irchester Town                   H  3-0     74      J Palmer 3
27 Nov Wootton Blue Cross               A  7-0             Bush 3, J Palmer, McNeil, Daniels, Suiter
04 Dec Blisworth                        H  4-0    110      Bush, Keeble, Sainty, Anderson
18 Dec Daventry Town                    H 15-0    107      Anderson 4, Bush 4, Sainty 4, McNeil, Daniels, o.g.
08 Jan Cottingham                       A  2-1             J Defty, Bush
15 Jan Irchester Town                   A  2-0             Bush 2 
22 Jan Rothwell Corinthians             H  3-0     95      McNeil, Bush, Sainty
29 Jan Daventry Town                    A  2-0             Bush 2
05 Feb Long Buckby                      H  3-1    114      Harvey, McNeil, Daniels      
12 Feb Long Buckby                      A  6-2             Daniels, Nichols 2, Sainty 2, Barr
19 Feb Corby Town               (LC)    H  2-0    150      J Defty, Ramsey
26 Feb Northampton ON Chenecks          A  1-3             McNeil
04 Mar Potton United                    H  4-2    130      Overton 2, J Defty, Nichols
11 Mar Eynesbury Rovers                 A  0-0     26
18 Mar Eynesbury Rovers                 H  8-0    121      Thompson 2, Gallon 2, Bush 2, McNeil, Nichols
21 Mar St Ives Town                     H  3-1    112      Robinson, Bush 2
28 Mar Rothwell Town            (LC)    H  3-1    228      Bush 2, McNeil 
01 Apr Ford Sports                      A  3-2     14      Suiter, McNeil, Bush
08 Apr Northampton ON Chenecks          H  1-1    128      Anderson
15 Apr Deeping Rangers                  A  3-0             Anderson, McNeil 2
20 Apr Stotfold                 (LC)    H  2-1    250      McNeil 2
02 May Newport Pagnell                  H  3-0    107      Anderson 2, Daniels
06 May Ford Sports                      H  7-0             McNeil 2, Nichols, Bush ???