• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Blue & Gold Trust Official Website

KING'S LYNN TOWN FC 2021-22 FIXTURES/RESULTS



Date        Opponents                      F-A   Att  Scorers 
Tue 13 Jul  MK Dons              (Fr)   H  1-3        King
Fri 16 Jul  Norwich City         (Fr)   H  1-3        Barrows
Tue 20 Jul  Bishop's Stortford   (Fr)   A  C-C
Tue 21 Jul  Gorleston            (Fr)   A  7-0        Omotayo 4, Denton 2, Morias
Mon 26 Jul  Chelmsford City      (Fr)   A  1-1        Denton
Sat 31 Jul  Stratford Town       (Fr)   A  2-0        Morias, Omotayo
Tue 03 Aug  Peterborough United  (Fr)   H  1-0        Barrows
Sat 07 Aug  Alfreton Town        (Fr)   A  1-4   157  Morias (pen)
Tue 10 Aug  Heacham              (Fr)   A  P-P
Sat 21 Aug  Southend United             H  0-1  2683
Sat 28 Aug  Yeovil Town                 A  2-1  2024  Coleman, Sundire
Mon 30 Aug  Chesterfield                H  0-2  1806
Sat 04 Sep  Eastleigh                   A  3-3  1789  Clunan, Coleman, McGavin
Sat 11 Sep  Dagenham & Redbridge        H  1-2   859  Morias
Tue 14 Sep  Altrincham                  A  P-P        COVID issues
Sat 25 Sep  Wealdstone                  H  0-1   885
Tue 28 Sep  Altrincham                  A  1-4  1009  Morias
Sat 02 Oct  Maidenhead United           A  3-2  1039  Linton, Barrows, McGavin
Tue 05 Oct  Barnet                      H  1-1  1007  Clunan
Sat 09 Oct  Solihull Moors              H  0-1  1009
Sat 16 Oct  Peterborough Sports  (FAC)  H  2-1  1013  Omotayo, McGavin
Sat 23 Oct  Torquay United              A  0-2  2506
Tue 26 Oct  Boreham Wood                H  0-1  1160
Sat 30 Oct  Weymouth                    A  0-1  1056
Sat 06 Nov  Walsall              (FAC)  H  0-1  1934
Sat 13 Nov  Wrexham                     H  2-6  1470  Clunan, Linton
Sat 20 Nov  Bromley                     A  2-3  1910  Davis, Barrows
Tue 23 Nov  Stockport County            A  0-5  4568
Sat 27 Nov  Aldershot Town              H  0-1   785
Fri 10 Dec  Tommy Widdrington appointed manager                                                           -
Sat 11 Dec  Dover Athletic              H  2-1   591  Barrett 2
Tue 14 Dec  FC Halifax Town             A  0-2  1604
Sat 18 Dec  Nantwich Town        (FAT)  H  2-1   643  Barrett 2 (1 pen)
Sun 26 Dec  Notts County                H  P-P        Waterlogged pitch
Tue 28 Dec  Grimsby Town                A  P-P        COVID issues
Sat 01 Jan  Chesterfield                A  0-1  6328
Sat 08 Jan  Woking                      H  P-P        Waterlogged pitch
Tue 11 Jan  Notts County                H  2-4  1505  Omotayo, Clunan
Sat 15 Jan  Tonbridge Angels     (FAT)  A  1-1   835  Barrett   [Lost 3-4 on pens]
Fri 21 Jan  Southend United             A  1-2  6122  Phipps
Sat 29 Jan  Boreham Wood                A  1-3   907  Linton
Sat 05 Feb  Weymouth                    H  3-0   857  Linton (pen), Clunan, Barrett
Tue 08 Feb  Grimsby Town                A  0-0  4631
Sat 12 Feb  Altrincham                  H  0-1   905
Tue 15 Feb  Woking                      H  P-P        Waterlogged pitch
Sat 19 Feb  Bromley                     H  P-P        Waterlogged pitch
Tue 22 Feb  Barnet                      A  0-0  1137
Sat 26 Feb  Maidenhead United           H  1-4   863  Omotayo
Tue 01 Mar  Wrexham                     A  0-2  8178
Sat 05 Mar  Solihull Moors              A  2-2  1533  Linton, Fernandez
Tue 08 Mar  Woking                      H  0-0   703
Sat 12 Mar  Torquay Utd                 H  2-3   870  Linton, McGavin
Sat 19 Mar  Aldershot Town              A  3-0  1660  Linton 2, Omotayo
Tue 22 Mar  Stockport County            H  0-3   914
Sat 26 Mar  FC Halifax Town             H  2-0   921  Barrett, Omotayo
Sat 02 Apr  Dover Athletic              A  1-1   511  Barrett
Tue 05 Apr  Bromley                     H  1-0   857  Widdrington
Sat 09 Apr  Yeovil Town                 H  2-2  1148  Clunan, Omotayo
Fri 15 Apr  Notts County                A  1-4  6722  Omotayo
Mon 18 Apr  Grimsby Town                H  0-1  3111
Sat 23 Apr  Dagenham & Redbridge        A  1-1  1457  Coulsom
Sat 30 Apr  Eastleigh                   H  3-3   968  Omotayo 2, Barrows [Lynn relegated]
Mon 02 May  Woking                      A  3-0  2484  Omotayo, Denton, Charles
Sat 07 May  Wealdstone                  A  1-2  1324  Omotayo