• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Window Masters

EVO-STIK NORTH DIVISION ONE SOUTH
RESULTS & ATTENDANCES

Full Results List below or
select a team from pull-down list
 
DateFixtureF-AAtt  FixtureF-AAtt
21/03/17Leek Town v Witton Albion 1-2 236  Newcastle Town v Romulus 2-1 82
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Loughborough Dynamo 4-0 145  Stamford v Northwich Victoria 4-0 197
 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Lincoln United 0-3 94  
  
18/03/17AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Leek Town 2-1 470  Basford United v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1-0 147
 Chasetown v Bedworth United 2-3 154  Gresley v Romulus 2-1 201
 Newcastle Town v Market Drayton Town 2-0 92  Sheffield v Carlton Town 0-1 248
 Spalding United v Belper Town 1-0 175  Stamford v Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-5 252
 Witton Albion v Rugby Town 3-4 300  
  
14/03/17Carlton Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-0 71  Gresley v Chasetown 1-0 167
 Loughborough Dynamo v Stamford 0-1 101  Romulus v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 2-3 101
 Witton Albion v Leek Town 0-0 284  
  
11/03/17Basford United v Gresley 1-0 181  Carlton Town v Bedworth United 0-0 116
 Chasetown v Sheffield 0-0 183  Leek Town v Belper Town 0-1 244
 Market Drayton Town v Lincoln United 2-1 109  Northwich Victoria v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-4 131
 Romulus v Rugby Town 0-3 112  Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Newcastle Town 2-1 152
 Spalding United v Witton Albion 0-1 181  Stamford v Kidsgrove Athletic 1-1 263
 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Loughborough Dynamo 4-2 97  
  
08/03/17Northwich Victoria v Lincoln United 1-3 93  
  
07/03/17AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Witton Albion 0-2 435  Belper Town v Bedworth United 2-3 140
 Leek Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-1 198  Sheffield v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 0-1 197
  
04/03/17Bedworth United v Northwich Victoria 2-2 183  Kidsgrove Athletic v Basford United 2-1 126
 Leek Town v Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 241  Lincoln United v Carlton Town 2-0 190
 Newcastle Town v Belper Town 1-1 122  Rugby Town v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1-2 202
 Stamford v Romulus 4-2 301  
  
01/03/17Northwich Victoria v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 0-4 102  
  
28/02/17Lincoln United v Belper Town 3-1 103  Stocksbridge Park Steels v Witton Albion 3-4 111
  
25/02/17Basford United v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3-0 264  Belper Town v Rugby Town 3-0 259
 Carlton Town v Newcastle Town 2-2 147  Chasetown v Stamford 1-2 141
 Loughborough Dynamo v Witton Albion 0-4 153  Market Drayton Town v Bedworth United 3-2 122
 Romulus v Leek Town 1-2 104  Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Gresley 5-3 125
 Spalding United v Sheffield 3-0 143  Stocksbridge Park Steels v Kidsgrove Athletic 0-2 96
  
21/02/17AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Spalding United 1-2 410  Bedworth United v Chasetown 1-3 159
 Lincoln United v Basford United 0-0 130  Witton Albion v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 3-2 328
  
18/02/17Basford United v Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 150  Carlton Town v Leek Town 0-1 110
 Chasetown v Newcastle Town 1-2 163  Gresley v Northwich Victoria 0-2 243
 Kidsgrove Athletic v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-1 186  Rugby Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-1 201
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Spalding United 3-1 152  Sheffield v Bedworth United 2-2 224
 Stamford v Market Drayton Town 0-2 271  Witton Albion v Lincoln United 0-0 277
  
14/02/17Chasetown v Basford United 4-2 147  Stamford v Lincoln United 1-3 193
 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Romulus 1-0 85  
  
11/02/17AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Belper Town 0-0 399  Bedworth United v Gresley 1-0 216
 Lincoln United v Market Drayton Town 2-0 110  Loughborough Dynamo v Chasetown 2-0 120
 Newcastle Town v Kidsgrove Athletic 2-1 158  Northwich Victoria v Leek Town 0-0 115
 Rugby Town v Basford United 1-1 144  Spalding United v Romulus 4-0 110
  
07/02/17Carlton Town v Spalding United 4-3 90  Witton Albion v Belper Town 2-1 240
  
05/02/17Northwich Victoria v Stamford 0-0 115  
  
04/02/17Belper Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-0 245  Chasetown v Lincoln United 1-3 144
 Gresley v Newcastle Town 0-1 273  Kidsgrove Athletic v Carlton Town 0-2 166
 Market Drayton Town v Rugby Town 2-3 103  Romulus v Basford United 2-2 104
 Sheffield v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 376  Witton Albion v Bedworth United 1-0 333
  
01/02/17Kidsgrove Athletic v Witton Albion 2-2 184  
  
28/01/17AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Loughborough Dynamo 4-0 461  Basford United v Witton Albion 1-2 203
 Bedworth United v Leek Town 2-1 189  Carlton Town v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1-5 190
 Lincoln United v Kidsgrove Athletic 2-3 86  Market Drayton Town v Gresley 2-1 127
 Newcastle Town v Sheffield 0-1 121  Spalding United v Chasetown 2-1 151
 Stamford v Belper Town 0-1 207  
  
24/01/17Lincoln United v Witton Albion 1-2 109  
  
21/01/17Chasetown v Market Drayton Town 5-1 137  Gresley v Carlton Town 2-1 261
 Kidsgrove Athletic v Northwich Victoria 2-1 121  Leek Town v Basford United 0-5 252
 Romulus v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3-2 210  Rugby Town v Spalding United 1-2 172
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-0 205  Sheffield v Lincoln United 3-2 231
 Stamford v Bedworth United 2-1 286  Witton Albion v Newcastle Town 3-0 310
  
17/01/17AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Rugby Town 3-0 306  Market Drayton Town v Witton Albion 3-2 153
 Newcastle Town v Chasetown 3-1 101  
  
14/01/17AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Kidsgrove Athletic 2-5 445  Basford United v Rugby Town 4-0 167
 Bedworth United v Sheffield 4-0 167  Loughborough Dynamo v Romulus 1-1 116
 Market Drayton Town v Stamford 4-2 132  Spalding United v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 0-1 253
  
10/01/17Lincoln United v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 0-6 159  
  
07/01/17Basford United v Bedworth United 3-3 142  Belper Town v Stamford 0-2 297
 Leek Town v Sheffield 1-0 238  Loughborough Dynamo v Northwich Victoria 3-2 112
 Romulus v Carlton Town 1-1 95  Rugby Town v Chasetown 2-2 236
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Market Drayton Town 3-1 149  Spalding United v Kidsgrove Athletic 0-0 141
 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Newcastle Town 1-0 97  Witton Albion v Gresley 3-1 289
  
02/01/17Bedworth United v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 355  Carlton Town v Rugby Town 1-0 133
 Gresley v Belper Town 1-1 310  Kidsgrove Athletic v Leek Town 2-2 280
 Stamford v Spalding United 1-2 487  
  
30/12/16Gresley v Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-0 229  Romulus v Northwich Victoria 3-0 110
 Stamford v Rugby Town 3-2 283  
  
29/12/16Bedworth United v Loughborough Dynamo 5-1 172  
  
26/12/16AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Stamford 1-1 631  Basford United v Carlton Town 2-1 221
 Belper Town v Sheffield 1-1 402  Leek Town v Newcastle Town 2-0 475
 Loughborough Dynamo v Gresley 1-1 260  Romulus v Market Drayton Town 2-4 78
 Rugby Town v Bedworth United 3-1 327  Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Kidsgrove Athletic 2-1 166
 Spalding United v Lincoln United 1-0 184  Stocksbridge Park Steels v Chasetown 1-1 117
 Witton Albion v Northwich Victoria 1-1 605  
  
20/12/16Lincoln United v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-1 173  Market Drayton Town v Leek Town 1-2 171
 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Stamford 4-0 83  
  
17/12/16Bedworth United v Kidsgrove Athletic 3-0 156  Belper Town v Romulus 4-2 188
 Chasetown v Leek Town 0-3 159  Gresley v Spalding United 0-2 226
 Loughborough Dynamo v Newcastle Town 1-2 91  Market Drayton Town v Basford United 0-1 101
 Rugby Town v Lincoln United 1-2 179  Shaw Lane Aquaforce v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-1 216
 Stamford v Sheffield 1-1 292  Stocksbridge Park Steels v Northwich Victoria 2-1 105
  
13/12/16Kidsgrove Athletic v Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 101  Lincoln United v Chasetown 2-0 135
 Romulus v Stamford 4-2 105  
  
11/12/16Northwich Victoria v Belper Town 1-1 75  
  
10/12/16AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Lincoln United 1-1 374  Carlton Town v Chasetown 3-1 91
 Kidsgrove Athletic v Stamford 3-0 121  Leek Town v Rugby Town 2-0 221
 Newcastle Town v Bedworth United 2-2 132  Romulus v Loughborough Dynamo 5-1 100
 Sheffield v Gresley 3-2 329  Spalding United v Market Drayton Town 3-0 89
  
06/12/16Lincoln United v Stamford 1-0 138  Sheffield v Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 165
  
05/12/16Romulus v Bedworth United 1-4 101  
  
03/12/16Bedworth United v Lincoln United 1-4 159  Belper Town v Carlton Town 1-1 222
 Chasetown v Kidsgrove Athletic 1-1 138  Gresley v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 301
 Loughborough Dynamo v Spalding United 0-3 84  Market Drayton Town v Northwich Victoria 4-2 118
 Rugby Town v Sheffield 2-3 167  Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Leek Town 6-0 160
 Stamford v Newcastle Town 3-1 263  Stocksbridge Park Steels v Basford United 1-2 109
 Witton Albion v Romulus 5-0 214  
  
30/11/16Kidsgrove Athletic v Gresley 5-1 125  
  
29/11/16Stamford v Carlton Town 1-1 178  
  
26/11/16AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Market Drayton Town 1-1 404  Basford United v Spalding United 1-0 112
 Carlton Town v Northwich Victoria 2-2 121  Gresley v Stamford 2-3 231
 Leek Town v Bedworth United 1-1 265  Romulus v Chasetown 0-1 108
 Sheffield v Kidsgrove Athletic 1-1 326  
  
22/11/16Gresley v Kidsgrove Athletic 2-1 155  Rugby Town v Leek Town 1-0 122
  
19/11/16Bedworth United v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 0-1 139  Belper Town v Basford United 1-1 203
 Chasetown v Witton Albion 1-4 202  Kidsgrove Athletic v Romulus 0-2 131
 Lincoln United v Gresley 4-1 165  Loughborough Dynamo v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-3 232
 Market Drayton Town v Carlton Town 0-3 99  Northwich Victoria v Sheffield 2-5 103
 Rugby Town v Newcastle Town 2-0 188  Spalding United v Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-3 112
 Stamford v Leek Town 2-3 230  
  
12/11/16Bedworth United v Carlton Town 1-0 132  Belper Town v Market Drayton Town 2-1 232
 Gresley v Basford United 3-0 271  Newcastle Town v Spalding United 2-1 105
 Rugby Town v Romulus 1-2 151  Sheffield v Chasetown 2-1 291
  
09/11/16Stamford v Loughborough Dynamo 2-0 195  
  
08/11/16Bedworth United v Newcastle Town 1-5 125  Belper Town v Northwich Victoria 0-0 128
 Chasetown v Carlton Town 1-0 135  Gresley v Sheffield 1-1 173
 Rugby Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-1 232  
  
05/11/16Basford United v Kidsgrove Athletic 2-0 104  Belper Town v Witton Albion 3-1 275
 Carlton Town v Lincoln United 1-1 87  Chasetown v Gresley 5-2 204
 Loughborough Dynamo v Leek Town 0-2 130  Market Drayton Town v Sheffield 0-5 86
 Northwich Victoria v Bedworth United 2-0 132  Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Rugby Town 5-0 152
 Spalding United v Newcastle Town 1-1 116  Stocksbridge Park Steels v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2-3 163
  
01/11/16Belper Town v Lincoln United 0-0 165  Carlton Town v Sheffield 1-3 98
 Loughborough Dynamo v Rugby Town 3-2 80  Market Drayton Town v Kidsgrove Athletic 1-3 120
 Romulus v Gresley 2-2 88  Spalding United v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 292
 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Leek Town 1-2 97  
  
31/10/16Basford United v Stamford 3-2 379  
  
29/10/16Basford United v Sheffield 1-1 163  Belper Town v Loughborough Dynamo 4-1 201
 Chasetown v Rugby Town 1-0 221  Northwich Victoria v Newcastle Town 1-2 127
 Romulus v Spalding United 1-2 85  
  
22/10/16AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Basford United 2-2 689  Bedworth United v Market Drayton Town 2-0 147
 Gresley v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 0-3 273  Kidsgrove Athletic v Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 135
 Leek Town v Romulus 2-2 250  Lincoln United v Northwich Victoria 1-2 143
 Newcastle Town v Carlton Town 2-1 102  Rugby Town v Belper Town 0-1 159
 Sheffield v Spalding United 0-4 265  Stamford v Chasetown 2-1 300
 Witton Albion v Loughborough Dynamo 4-1 321  
  
19/10/16Kidsgrove Athletic v Newcastle Town 1-0 221  
  
18/10/16Belper Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-4 235  Chasetown v Loughborough Dynamo 5-0 147
 Gresley v Bedworth United 1-2 179  Leek Town v Northwich Victoria 1-0 174
 Rugby Town v Market Drayton Town 0-3 108  Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Lincoln United 5-2 94
 Sheffield v Basford United 3-0 151  Witton Albion v Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-0 186
  
15/10/16AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Sheffield 2-1 438  Basford United v Romulus 1-0 100
 Bedworth United v Witton Albion 0-4 173  Carlton Town v Kidsgrove Athletic 0-2 73
 Loughborough Dynamo v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 0-3 91  Market Drayton Town v Belper Town 1-0 120
 Newcastle Town v Gresley 3-0 115  Northwich Victoria v Chasetown 2-3 121
 Spalding United v Leek Town 0-1 264  Stocksbridge Park Steels v Rugby Town 0-0 142
  
07/10/16Kidsgrove Athletic v Market Drayton Town 1-2 237  
  
01/10/16Belper Town v Leek Town 0-0 308  Chasetown v Spalding United 1-1 147
 Gresley v Market Drayton Town 3-2 191  Loughborough Dynamo v Kidsgrove Athletic 1-4 85
 Romulus v Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-1 101  Rugby Town v Northwich Victoria 0-2 162
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Carlton Town 2-1 125  Sheffield v Newcastle Town 1-2 157
 Witton Albion v Basford United 2-1 261  
  
28/09/16Northwich Victoria v Kidsgrove Athletic 3-1 112  
  
27/09/16AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Romulus 0-0 305  Bedworth United v Stamford 2-3 167
 Carlton Town v Gresley 2-3 101  Lincoln United v Sheffield 2-1 172
 Loughborough Dynamo v Belper Town 0-2 94  Market Drayton Town v Chasetown 0-3 93
 Newcastle Town v Witton Albion 0-2 166  Spalding United v Rugby Town 3-1 148
 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1-0 136  
  
26/09/16Basford United v Leek Town 4-2 160  
  
24/09/16AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1-1 397  Basford United v Market Drayton Town 1-0 79
 Carlton Town v Witton Albion 3-2 82  Kidsgrove Athletic v Bedworth United 3-4 155
 Leek Town v Chasetown 3-2 267  Lincoln United v Rugby Town 1-0 176
 Newcastle Town v Loughborough Dynamo 1-0 102  Northwich Victoria v Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-0 91
 Sheffield v Stamford 1-1 226  Spalding United v Gresley 2-2 205
  
23/09/16Romulus v Belper Town 2-1 102  
  
20/09/16Bedworth United v Romulus 4-2 134  Belper Town v Spalding United 1-2 172
 Chasetown v Northwich Victoria 1-1 165  Loughborough Dynamo v Sheffield 1-0 71
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Basford United 2-0 124  
  
17/09/16Loughborough Dynamo v Basford United 1-2 87  Market Drayton Town v Spalding United 2-3 92
 Newcastle Town v Northwich Victoria 2-1 127  Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Romulus 2-0 176
 Sheffield v Leek Town 2-1 156  Stocksbridge Park Steels v Carlton Town 2-1 102
  
10/09/16AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Gresley 3-3 402  Basford United v Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-2 96
 Carlton Town v Belper Town 0-1 115  Kidsgrove Athletic v Chasetown 5-0 133
 Leek Town v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1-2 232  Lincoln United v Bedworth United 2-1 113
 Newcastle Town v Stamford 2-1 83  Northwich Victoria v Market Drayton Town 0-1 92
 Romulus v Witton Albion 1-1 111  Sheffield v Rugby Town 4-2 230
 Spalding United v Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 92  
  
03/09/16Basford United v Northwich Victoria 2-2 91  Loughborough Dynamo v Carlton Town 0-0 110
 Market Drayton Town v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1-1 103  Newcastle Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-3 107
  
29/08/16AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Bedworth United 2-0 488  Basford United v Chasetown 1-2 208
 Belper Town v Gresley 1-2 319  Leek Town v Kidsgrove Athletic 2-2 370
 Loughborough Dynamo v Lincoln United 1-0 133  Romulus v Newcastle Town 2-1 101
 Rugby Town v Carlton Town 0-1 225  Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Northwich Victoria 2-2 167
 Spalding United v Stamford 2-1 317  Stocksbridge Park Steels v Sheffield 2-1 237
 Witton Albion v Market Drayton Town 3-1 287  
  
27/08/16Bedworth United v Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 147  Carlton Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-3 159
 Chasetown v Belper Town 0-0 169  Gresley v Leek Town 1-1 269
 Kidsgrove Athletic v Rugby Town 0-1 138  Lincoln United v Romulus 1-2 128
 Market Drayton Town v Loughborough Dynamo 0-3 98  Newcastle Town v Basford United 3-1 115
 Northwich Victoria v Spalding United 1-3 102  Sheffield v Witton Albion 0-1 209
 Stamford v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1-1 276  
  
17/08/16Northwich Victoria v Romulus 1-2 127  
  
16/08/16AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Chasetown 1-3 461  Belper Town v Newcastle Town 1-3 164
 Leek Town v Market Drayton Town 3-2 225  Loughborough Dynamo v Bedworth United 0-3 104
 Rugby Town v Stamford 1-2 189  Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Sheffield 2-0 156
 Spalding United v Carlton Town 2-0 90  Stocksbridge Park Steels v Gresley 1-2 117
 Witton Albion v Kidsgrove Athletic 3-0 243  
  
15/08/16Basford United v Lincoln United 1-1 287  
  
13/08/16Bedworth United v Spalding United 2-2 108  Carlton Town v Loughborough Dynamo 3-3 92
 Chasetown v Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1-3 166  Gresley v Rugby Town 2-2 291
 Kidsgrove Athletic v Belper Town 1-3 165  Lincoln United v Leek Town 1-1 153
 Market Drayton Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-1 95  Newcastle Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-0 237
 Northwich Victoria v Basford United 2-2 123  Sheffield v Romulus 0-1 178
 Stamford v Witton Albion 1-3 276  
Select a different league
Form Guide
Chronological Results
Goal statisticsSeason Highlights
Top Twenty AttendancesHighest/Lowest AttendancesAttendance Table
Result GridLeague TableAttendance Grid