• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Window Masters
Previous Season SEASON 2003-04 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
16 Jul Cambridge United        (Fr)   H   3-1    361  Holmes 2, Eldridge
22 Jul Lincoln City            (Fr)   H   1-2    396  Own Goal
26 Jul Wisbech Town            (KC)   A   0-1    327
31 Jul Rushden & Diamonds      (Fr)   H   6-3    508  Harris 3, Ndekwe, Bacon, Staff
02 Aug Yaxley                  (Fr)   A   3-0     75  Ndekwe 2, Holmes
07 Aug Peterborough Utd        (Fr)   H   3-3    753  Bacon 2, Doughty
09 Aug Norwich United          (Fr)   A   3-0         Ndekwe, Harris 2
16 Aug Eastleigh                      A   0-0    296
19 Aug Rothwell Town                  H   1-0    724  Defty
23 Aug Fleet Town                     H   4-1    647  Defty, Harris, Woodrow, Glarvey
25 Aug Stamford                       A   3-2    450  Harris, Woodrow 2
30 Aug Long Buckby             (FAC)  A   5-1    205  Huke, Harris, Defty, Ndekwe, Bacon
06 Sep Burgess Hill Town              A   3-0    355  Harris 2, Bacon
13 Sep S&L Corby               (FAC)  H   2-2    871  Holmes 2 (1 pen)
16 Sep S&L Corby               (FAC)  A   3-0    211  Ndekwe, Harris, Holmes
20 Sep Newport IoW                    H   4-0    713  Staff 2, Harris, Holmes
23 Sep Corby Town                     H   2-0    737  Holmes (pen), Staff
27 Sep Worksop Town            (FAC)  A   2-2    834  Staff, Bacon
30 Sep Worksop Town            (FAC)  H   1-4   1209  Burrows
04 Oct Corinthian Casuals      (FAT)  A   2-0    100  Harris, Staff
11 Oct Burnham                        H   1-2    741  Holmes
14 Oct Rothwell Town                  A   1-1    231  Bacon
18 Oct Ashford Town                   H   1-0    714  Staff (pen)
21 Oct Banbury United                 A   3-0    285  Holmes 2, Defty
25 Oct Tonbridge Angels               A   0-2    782
28 Oct Banbury United          (SLC)  A   1-1    178  Fuff
01 Nov Thame United            (FAT)  H   3-1    669  Defty 2, Ndekwe
08 Nov Hastings United                H   4-2    680  Ndekwe, Woodrow, Bacon, Holmes
11 Nov Histon                  (SLC)  H   1-2    524  Staff
15 Nov Bashley                        A   2-1    152  Holmes 2 (1 pen)
19 Nov Corby Town                     A   1-2     88  Camm
22 Nov Dartford                       H   4-1    618  Harris, Woodrow, Staff, Defty
29 Nov Billericay             (FAT)   A   2-0    354  Harris, Woodrow
02 Dec Chatham Town                   A   0-1    132
06 Dec Tonbridge Angels               H   4-1   1004  Staff, Harris, Camm, Defty
13 Dec Newport IoW                    A   0-0    211
20 Dec Fleet Town                     A   1-0    151  Staff
26 Dec Stamford                       H   3-1    983  Jones, Defty, Watkins
01 Jan Histon                         A   4-1    961  Holmes 2, Staff 2
03 Jan Chatham Town                   H   6-0    893  Watkins 3, Defty 2, Holmes
10 Jan Basingstoke Town       (FAT)   H   3-1   1089  Watkins, Staff, Harris
17 Jan Folkestone Invicta             H   1-1   1004  Staff
24 Jan Sittingbourne                  A   2-1    257  Holmes, Staff
04 Feb Exeter City            (FAT)   H   0-3   3127
07 Feb Banbury United                 H   4-1    763  Holmes 2, Defty, Staff
14 Feb Ashford Town                   A   1-3    295  Setchell (pen)                       [Fuff sent off]
17 Feb Erith & Belvedere              A   5-0    145  Fishlock, Setchell (pen), Staff, Stevenson, Burrows
21 Feb Sittingbourne                  H   5-2    837  Watkins, Holmes, Staff, Harris, Stevenson
24 Feb Hastings United                A   2-0    204  Defty, Stevenson
28 Feb Fisher Athletic                H   2-2    802  Holmes 2
06 Mar Burnham                        A   3-0    130  Watkins 2, Holmes
13 Mar Eastleigh                      H   1-1    944  Staff
20 Mar Burgess Hill Town              H   2-1    742  Watkins (pen), Staff
27 Mar Folkestone Invicta             A   2-2    555  Staff, Watkins         [Staff sent off]
03 Apr Salisbury City                 H   0-2    936
10 Apr Dartford                       A   0-1    415
12 Apr Histon                         H   1-0   1617  Defty
17 Apr Salisbury City                 A   3-0    903  J Defty 2, Staff
20 Apr Bashley                        H   1-0   1083  Stevenson
24 Apr Erith & Belvedere              H   1-0   1235  Staff
01 May Fisher Athletic                A   2-0    709  Watkins (pen), Bacon
03 May Redditch Utd           (CPO)   H   0-1   2014

All matches Dr Martens League except KC Kinsella Cup, SLC:  Southern League Cup (known as Dr Martens Cup this season);, FAC FA Cup, FAT FA Trophy, Fr Friendly