• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Window Masters
Previous Season SEASON 2001-02 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
21 Jul Boston United           (Fr)   H   0-2    717      
24 Jul Lowestoft Town          (Fr)   H   3-0    305  Fuff Hudson Miller   
28 Jul Leyton Orient           (Fr)   H   2-1    536  Robinson, Evans   
31 Jul Fakenham Town           (Fr)   A   2-1    207  Anderson, Eldridge   
04 Aug Margate                 (Fr)   H   0-1    470      
07 Aug Stamford                (Fr)   A   3-1         Dakin, March, Clyde (o.g)   
09 Aug Wisbech Town            (Fr)   A   0-0    268                                      0-3 on pens    
18 Aug Newport County                 H   4-2   1023  March, Dakin, Hayes (pen), Hudson   [Wilson sent off]
21 Aug Hinckley United                A   0-0    389   
25 Aug Hednesford Town                A   2-0    731  Hudson, Evans   
27 Aug Ilkeston Town                  H   0-1   1145      
01 Sep Merthyr Tydfil                 H   0-1    870       
03 Sep Chelmsford City                A   2-2    454  Hudson, Hayes (pen)   
08 Sep Tiverton Town                  A   1-1    743  Rowland   
11 Sep Moor Green                     H   1-0    634  Minett    
15 Sep Havant & Waterlooville         A   0-0    475      
18 Sep Hinckley United                H   1-1    646  Whitney   
22 Sep Worcester City                 A   1-3    941  Clarke   
29 Sep Harrow Borough          (FAC)  H   1-0    916  Robinson                            [Robinson Sent off]
06 Oct Crawley Town                   A   0-1    774   
09 Oct Chelmsford City                H   3-0    684  Jones, Robinson, Hudson   
13 Oct Clacton Town            (FAC)  H   3-2   1137  Fuff, Clarke, Hayes   
20 Oct Salisbury City                 A   3-0    324  Robinson, Jones, Clarke   
23 Oct Moor Green                     A   0-4    237       
27 Oct Farnborough Town        (FAC)  H   0-4   1758      
03 Nov Weymouth                       A   1-2    778  Rowe   
10 Nov Tamworth                       H   1-1    874  Rowe   
13 Nov Grantham Town           (SLC)  A   2-1    248  Bloomfield, Evans   
17 Nov Folkestone Invicta             H   0-2    885      
24 Nov Bath City                      A   1-0    650  Bloomfield   
01 Dec Ashton United           (FAT)  H   4-1    814  Clarke 2, Bloomfield, White   
08 Dec Weymouth                       H   0-0    777      
11 Dec Kettering Town          (SLC)  H   6-1    472  Clark, Clarke, Hudson 2, Bloomfield, Hayes (pen)   
15 Dec Newport County                 A   1-2    655  Bloomfield   
29 Dec Stafford Rangers               H   2-0    749  Hayes (pen), Bloomfield   
05 Jan Folkestone Invicta             A   2-1    382  Bloomfield, Dakin   
12 Jan Morecambe               (FAT)  A   0-2    935      
19 Jan Cambridge City                 A   1-2    758  Watts   
09 Feb Salisbury City                 H   2-1    683  Clements, Watts                    [Robinson Sent off]  
12 Feb Rothwell Town           (SLC)  H   2-1    464  Clements, Hayes (pen)   
16 Feb Newport IoW                    H   1-1    650  March   
23 Feb Tamworth                       A   1-4    852  Hayes (pen)   
02 Mar Worcester City                 H   1-2    770  Rowe   
04 Mar Atherstone United       (SLC)  A   2-0    144  Clements 2   
09 Mar Hednesford Town                H   1-0    597  Clements   
12 Mar Solihull Borough        (SLC)  H   2-1    548  Clements 2   
16 Mar Kettering Town                 A   0-3   1842      
23 Mar Bath City                      H   1-1    647  Watts   
25 Mar Ilkeston Town                  A   1-3    465  Robinson   
27 Mar Welling United                 H   1-2    439  Anderson   
30 Mar Stafford Rangers               A   2-3    599  Raynor, Stanhope   
01 Apr Cambridge City                 H   1-1    818  Stanhope   
06 Apr Welling United                 A   1-0    494  Watts                              [Raynor sent off]  
09 Apr Tiverton Town                  H   0-1    538      
13 Apr Havant & Waterlooville         H   1-1    754  Gale (o.g.)   
16 Apr Kettering Town                 H   0-3   1192      
18 Apr Dorchester Town         (SLC)  H   0-1    535      
20 Apr Merthyr Tydfil                 A   1-3    374  Staff   
23 Apr Newport IoW                    A   0-0    636       
25 Apr Dorchester Town         (SLC)  A   0-3    592      
27 Apr Crawley Town                   H   2-2    861  Anderson, Clarke   
30 Apr Arsenal XI (Fr)                H   2-2   1542  Fuff, Hayes   
FAC: FA Cup  FAT: FA Trophy  SLC:  Southern League Cup (known as Dr Martens Cup this season);