• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Window Masters
Previous Season SEASON 1999-00 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
17 Jul Dunkirk                 (Fr)   A   2-0         Wilson,Marsden
20 Jul Arnold Town             (Fr)   A   4-1         Turner, Puttnam 2, Palmer
24 Jul Fakenham Town           (Fr)   A   4-1         Wilson, Puttnam, Keeble, Palmer
27 Jul Lincoln United          (Fr)   A   0-2
31 Jul Nuneaton Borough        (Fr)   H   1-2    359  Puttnam
07 Aug Telford United          (Fr)   H   0-0    284
14 Aug Atherstone United              H   1-1    829  Taylor
17 Aug Grantham Town                  A   3-1    544  Wilson, Turner, Puttnam
21 Aug Clevedon Town                  A   2-4    397  Wilson, Keeble
24 Aug Ilkeston Town                  H   1-1    821  Robinson
28 Aug Worcester City                 A   1-1    787  Puttnam
30 Aug Burton Albion                  A   0-1   1304
04 Sep Merthyr Tydfil                 H   4-2    692  Puttnam 2, Taylor 2
07 Sep Tamworth                       H   1-0    760  Taylor
11 Sep Salisbury City                 A   3-2    463  Turner 2, Puttnam
18 Sep Beaconsfield SYCOB      (FAC)  A   3-0    139  Turner,Robinson, Wilson
25 Sep Newport County                 H   2-2   1023  Wilson, Kemp (own goal)
02 Oct Cambridge City          (FAC)  A   0-1    812
09 Oct Leatherhead             (FAT)  A   0-2    177
23 Oct Havant & Waterlooville         A   2-2    304  Dakin, Clark
26 Oct Grantham Town                  H   3-3    837  Carmichael(o.g), Wilson, Turner
30 Oct Crawley Town                   H   1-0    792  Turner
06 Nov Weymouth                       A   1-1    676  Rowland
08 Nov Ilkeston Town                  A   1-2    718  Fuff
16 Nov Spalding United         (SLC)  A   0-0    208                                       [AET pens 4-3] 
20 Nov Cambridge City                 A   3-2    534  Wilson 2 (1 pen), Dakin
23 Nov Margate                        H   0-0    725
27 Nov Dorchester Town                H   4-1    631  Rowland 2, Robinson, Wilson (pen)
04 Dec Bath City                      A   1-1    783  Wilson
13 Dec Ilkeston Town           (SLC)  A   1-1    243  Palmer                           [AET pens 4-3] 
18 Dec Halesowen Town                 A   0-0    472
27 Dec Boston United                  A   2-1   3119  Robinson,Wilson
03 Jan Rothwell Town                  H   0-0   1039
08 Jan Cambridge City                 H   0-0    820
15 Jan Atherstone United              A   2-0    272  Keeble, Palmer
22 Jan Margate                        A   0-1    377
25 Jan Grantham Town           (SLC)  H   1-0    549  Puttnam                          [AET]
29 Jan Havant & Waterlooville         H   0-1    720
05 Feb Crawley Town                   A   2-1    620  Gibson, Fuff
08 Feb Burton Albion                  H   0-1    638
12 Feb Gloucester City                H   2-0    565  Spearing (pen), Puttnam
19 Feb Dorchester                     A   4-3    457  Robinson 2, Mills, Rowland
22 Feb Tamworth                (SLC)  H   1-1    784  Rowland                          [Robinson sent-off AET pens 4-3]
26 Feb Clevedon Town                  H   1-0    599  Turner
04 Mar Gloucester City                A   1-0    429  Rowland
11 Mar Weymouth                       H   1-0    639  Puttnam
14 Mar Burton Albion           (SLC)  A   0-2   1002
18 Mar Tamworth                       A   0-3    506
25 Mar Worcester City                 H   0-1    627
01 Apr Bath City                      H   4-1    904  Puttnam 2, Palmer, Mills
08 Apr Merthyr Tydfil                 A   0-0    528
15 Apr Halesowen Town                 H   1-0    518  Turner
24 Apr Boston United                  H   0-0   1960
29 Apr Salisbury City                 H   2-0    552  Nwadike 2
01 May Rothwell Town                  A   1-2    201  Puttnam
06 May Newport County                 A   2-1    755  Nwadike,Benton (og)
SLC:  Southern League Cup (known as Dr Martens Cup this season);