• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Window Masters
Previous Season SEASON 1989-90 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
19 Aug Stroud                         A   1-1    138  Ward
22 Aug Rushden Town                   A   2-5    238  Gregory, Ward
26 Aug Halesowen Town                 A   1-5    838  Howard
28 Aug Sutton Coldfield Town          A   1-2    222  Kabia
02 Sep Oldbury United          (FAC)  A   1-1         Gregory
05 Sep Oldbury United          (FAC)  H   3-1    639  Easthall, Howard, Kabia
09 Sep Bilston Town                   H   1-0    359  Kabia (pen)
13 Sep Barry Town                     H   3-2    585  Ward 2, Kabia (pen)
16 Sep Bromsgrove Rovers       (FAC)  H   0-3    673    
23 Sep Sandwell Borough               A   2-2     25  Ward, Gregory
30 Sep Halesowen Town                 H   0-0    530    
07 Oct Norwich United          (FAV)  A   1-2         Kabia
14 Oct Banbury United                 H   1-0    317  Creane
17 Oct V S Rugby               (SLC)  H   1-2    294  Gregory
21 Oct Bridgnorth Town                A   2-5    150  Nuttall, Moyes
28 Oct Grantham Town                  H   4-0    350  Wells 2, Ward, Appleby
01 Nov V S Rugby               (SLC)  A   1-2    368  Creane (pen)
07 Nov Rushden Town                   H   0-2    347    
11 Nov Racing Club Warwick            H   0-1    288    
18 Nov Tamworth                       A   1-3    973  Appleby
25 Nov Stourbridge                    H   3-0    258  Ward 3
09 Dec Stroud                         H   1-0    253  Ward
16 Dec Redditch United                A   0-3    136   
26 Dec Spalding United                H   1-2    433  Ward
30 Dec Leicester United               H   0-2    321    
01 Jan Nuneaton Borough               A   0-3    891    
06 Jan Grantham Town                  A   0-1    422    
20 Jan Bilston Town                   A   0-2    104    
27 Jan Dudley Town                    H   1-2    238  Wells
10 Feb Willenhall Town                H   4-1    249  Ward, Wells, Massingham, Shelton
13 Feb Bedworth United                H   5-2    266  Creane 3, Gallagher, Ward
17 Feb Hednesford Town                A   4-1    229  Wells 2, Creane, Shelton
24 Feb Sandwell Borough               H   4-0    398  Shelton, Wells, Massingham, Ward
03 Mar Sutton Coldfield Town          H   1-1    424  Wells
06 Mar Bedworth United                A   1-0    152  Howard
10 Mar Stourbridge                    A   1-4    176  Kabia
17 Mar Tamworth                       H   1-0    434  Vowden
24 Mar Dudley Town                    A   2-2    167  Moyses, Creane (pen)
28 Mar Willenhall Town                A   2-0     85  Ward, Massingham
31 Mar Bridgnorth Town                H   0-2    342 
04 Apr Hednesford Town                H   1-0    227  Massingham
07 Apr Leicester United               A   1-2     70  North (og)
14 Apr Nuneaton Borough               H   0-4    445
16 Apr Spalding United                A   1-2    350  Cunnington
21 Apr Barry Town                     A   0-1    239
28 Apr Redditch United                H   1-0    240  Shelton
01 May Racing Club Warwick            A   0-2    122
05 May Banbury United                 A   3-2    576  Ward, Gallagher, Howard
SLC:  Southern League Cup (known as Westgate Insurance Cup this season);