• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Window Masters
Previous Season SEASON 1988-89 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
20 Aug Forest Green Rovers            H   0-2    391
23 Aug Atherstone United              H   1-1    375  Blake
27 Aug Bridgnorth Town                A   0-1    155
29 Aug Wellingborough                 H   1-0    419  Blake
03 Sep Evesham United          (FAC)  A   0-3    127
10 Sep Gloucester City                A   0-1    507
13 Sep Spalding United                A   1-2    360  Warner
17 Sep Spalding United                H   3-0    309  Gregory, Rider 2
24 Sep Hednesford Town                A   0-0    205
01 Oct Coventry Sporting              H   1-1    306  Gregory
08 Oct Dudley Town                    A   1-3    247  Blake
11 Oct Atherstone United       (SLC)  H   1-3    295  Gregory
15 Oct Willenhall                     H   3-1    277  Gregory, Fryatt, Cozens
19 Oct Atherstone United       (SLC)  A   0-3    329
22 Oct Dover Athletic          (FAT)  A   0-6    800
25 Oct Eynesbury Rovers        (EAC)  A   0-1      -
29 Oct Mile Oak Rovers                A   1-1     87  Johnson
01 Nov Banbury United                 H   1-0    220  Cozens
05 Nov Stourbridge                    H   0-1    272
12 Nov Nuneaton Borough               H   0-0    294
26 Nov Mile Oak Rovers                H   3-2    197  D Dublin 2, Rider
03 Dec Forest Green Rovers            A   1-4    148  Rider
07 Dec Atherstone United              A   1-1    386  Rider
10 Dec Halesowen Town                 A   1-6    669  Eves
17 Dec Sutton Coldfield Town          H   1-0    181  Crotwell
26 Dec Rushden                        A   0-7    294
31 Dec Bilston                        A   0-3    152
02 Jan Grantham Town                  H   0-2    391
07 Jan Ashtree Highfield              H   2-2    252  Blake, Anderson
14 Jan Banbury United                 A   0-2    156
21 Jan Hednesford Town                H   0-2    256
28 Jan Nuneaton Borough               A   1-2    479  Benning
04 Feb Tamworth                       H   2-2    408  Eves, Crotwell
11 Feb Ashtree Highfield              A   0-1     35
25 Feb Coventry Sporting              A   1-1     62  Gregory
04 Mar Dudley Town                    H   0-0    265
11 Mar Stourbridge                    A   2-3    163  Blake, Webster
18 Mar Bilston Town                   H   0-0    247
25 Mar Grantham Town                  A   0-1    433
27 Mar Rushden                        H   0-0    305
01 Apr Sutton Coldfield Town          A   1-2    141  Own Goal
08 Apr Halesowen Town                 H   0-0    325
15 Apr Willenhall                     A   0-1    136
18 Apr Wisbech Town            (CC)   H   1-1    338  Gregory                                       [lost 3-4 on pens]
23 Apr Bridgnorth Town                H   2-1    222  Marrow, Gregory
25 Apr Wisbech Town            (KC)   A   2-3    371  Fryatt, Gregory
29 Apr Tamworth                       A   0-5   1309
01 May Wellingborough                 A   0-1    132
06 May Gloucester City                H   0-2    266
SLC:  Southern League Cup (known as Westgate Insurance Cup this season);