• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Window Masters
Previous Season SEASON 1979-80 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
18 Aug Banbury United          (SLC)  H   1-3    370  Adams
21 Aug Banbury United          (SLC)  A   2-1    331  Adams, D Wiles
25 Aug Stourbridge                    H   1-1    350  D Wiles (pen)
28 Aug Cambridge City                 A   2-1         Johnston, Britton
01 Sep Minehead                       A   0-3
03 Sep Holbeach United         (EAC)  A   1-1         Johnston
08 Sep Barry Town                     A   0-0
12 Sep Bedford Town                   H   0-2    274
15 Sep Gorleston               (FAC)  H   2-0    344  McManus, Goose
29 Sep Merthyr Tydfil                 A   1-4         Own Goal
06 Oct Sudbury Town            (FAC)  A   2-1         Wilson, Adams
13 Oct Oxford City             (FAT)  A   0-1
20 Oct Parson Drove            (FAC)  H   0-1    549
27 Oct Taunton                        H   1-0    272  Rudd
31 Oct Holbeach United         (EAC)  H   3-1         D Wiles 2, Wilson
03 Nov Corby Town                     A   2-0         Johnston, Wiles
10 Nov Bedworth United                H   0-2    271
17 Nov Alvechurch                     A   2-4         Adams, D Wiles
21 Nov Wellingborough                 H   0-1
24 Nov Gloucester City                H   0-0    213
30 Nov Chatteris               (EAC)  H   5-0    255  D Wiles, Watts, Adams, Wright, Goose
01 Dec Milton Keynes                  H   0-1    218
15 Dec Bridgend                       H   3-2    116  D Wiles 2, Adams
22 Dec Bromsgrove Rovers              H   1-2         D Wiles
26 Dec Bedford Town                   A   2-0         Chapman 2
29 Dec Stourbridge                    A   0-0
01 Jan Wisbech Town            (EAC)  A   0-1
05 Jan Trowbridge                     A   4-2         Chapman 3, Wright
12 Jan Enderby Town                   H   3-0    283  Wilson, Chapman, Adams
30 Jan Cambridge City                 H   3-1    244  Watts, Rudd, Chapman
16 Feb Merthyr Tydfil                 H   0-0    281
23 Feb Banbury United                 A   4-1    274  McManus 3, Rudd
25 Feb Wellingborough                 A   1-0         Chapman
01 Mar Kidderminster Harriers         H   2-1    307  McManus, Wright
04 Mar Witney Town                    A   1-5         Watts
08 Mar Taunton                        A   0-3
12 Mar Cheltenham Town                A   0-2    209
15 Mar Witney Town                    H   0-0    205
22 Mar Bedworth United                A   0-0
29 Mar Alvechurch                     H   5-3         McManus, Wright 2, Johnston, D Wiles
04 Apr Bromsgrove Rovers              A   0-1
05 Apr Corby Town                     H   0-0    308
09 Apr Milton Keynes                  A   1-0         Chapman
12 Apr Trowbridge                     H   0-1    304
14 Apr Minehead                       H   0-0
16 Apr Banbury United                 H   1-0         Adams
19 Apr Gloucester City                A   1-3         McManus
23 Apr Cheltenham Town                H   3-0    204  Johnston, Chapman, Wilson
26 Apr Bridgend                       A   0-3
28 Apr Barry Town                     H   2-2         Watts, Chapman
29 Apr Ipswich Town                   H   0-3   4900              [Keith Rudd & Mick Wright Testimonial]
30 Apr Kidderminster Harriers         A   1-4         Lindsay
03 May Enderby Town                   A   0-0
05 May Dereham Town            (DCC)  A   1-0         Adams   [aet]