• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Window Masters
Previous Season SEASON 1932-33 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date       Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
Sat 27 Aug Sheringham                     A   1-1         Walker
Sat 03 Sep Cromer                         H   2-0         Dunger 2                     [FA website records this as an FA Cup game]
Sat 10 Sep Cromer                         A   7-1         Watson (o.g.), Walker, Mann 2, Dunger 2, Britton
Wed 14 Sep Norwich City            (Fr)   H   2-3         Britton, Mann
Sat 17 Sep Lowestoft Town          (FAC)  H   2-1         Wix, Dunger
Wed 21 Sep Gorleston               (NCC)  -   6-2         Watersin 4, Wix, Colman      [played at The Nest] 
Sat 24 Sep Yarmouth                       A   3-1         Waterson, Wix, Raper
Sat 01 Oct Harwich & Parkeston     (FAC)  H   0-0
Wed 05 Oct Harwich & Parkeston     (FAC)  A   0-5
Sat 08 Oct Becontree Town          (Fr)   H   9-0         Waterson 3, Wix 2, Raper, Britton, Dunger 2
Sat 15 Oct Bury Town                      H  11-0         Wix, Waterson 3, Britton 3, Walker, Dunger 3
Sat 29 Oct Lowestoft Town                 H   0-3                                      [Abandoned 84 minutes, bad light]
Sat 05 Nov Lowestoft Town                 A   0-3
Sat 12 Nov Norwich YMCA                   H   5-3         Waterson 2, Dunger 2, Wix
Sat 19 Nov Gorleston               (EAC)  A   0-3
Sat 26 Nov South West Ham          (Fr)   H   1-1         Walker
Sat 03 Dec Bury Town                      A   1-3         Massingham
Sat 10 Dec Sheringham                     H   2-0         Bennington, Britton
Sat 17 Dec Thetford                       A   1-1         Fakenbridge
Sat 24 Dec Thetford                       H   4-0         Waterson, Dunger 2, Britton
Mon 26 Dec Norwich CEYMS                  H   2-1         Dunger, Britton
Tue 27 Dec Rushden                 (Fr)   H   0-1
Sat 07 Jan Boulton & Paul          (NSC)  H   5-2         Dunger 3, Massingham (pen), Britton
Sat 21 Jan Thetford                (NCC)  H   7-0         Dunger, Britton, Pearman, Waterson 3, Wix 
Sat 04 Feb Gorleston                      A   1-6         Wix
Sat 11 Feb Yarmouth                       A   1-5         Dunger
Sat 18 Feb Yarmouth                       H   1-1         Waterson                     [Abandoned 30 minutes, snow]
Sat 25 Feb Sheringham              (NCC)  H   5-2         Waterson 4, own goal
Sat 04 Mar Lowestoft                      H   3-1         Waterson, own goal, Pearman
Sat 11 Mar Norwich CEYMS                  A   2-2         Waterson, Pearman
Sat 18 Mar Kirkley                        H   6-0         Pearman, Wix 2, Waterson 2, Dunger
Sat 25 Mar Boulton & Paul                 A   2-0         Dunger,Britton
Sat 01 Apr Gorleston                      H   1-4         Pearman
Sat 08 Apr Kirkley                        A   1-2         Britton
Mon 10 Apr Norwich YMCA                   A   1-2         Pearman
Fri 14 Apr Army Wanderers          (Fr)   H   0-0
Sat 15 Apr Boulton & Paul                 H   0-4             
Mon 17 Apr West Norwood            (Fr)   H   5-0         Walker 2, Britton 2, Waterson
Wed 19 Apr Wisbech                 (LCC)  H   7-4         Francis 2, Donger, Britton 3, Walker
Sat 22 Apr Yarmouth                       H   2-1         Bennington, Britton
Wed 03 May Gorleston               (NCC)  -   2-2         Raper, Colman              [AET]
Sat 06 May Norwich CEYMS           (LCC)  H   4-0         Britton 3, Bennington