• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Window Masters
Previous Season SEASON 1921-22 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date       Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
Sat 27 Aug British Legion Norwich  (Fr)   H   4-0         Love, Easter 3
Sat 03 Sep North Walsham                  H   3-0         Love, Easter 2
Sat 10 Sep Yarmouth                       A   1-1         Meyers
Sat 17 Sep Mortons Athletic               H   1-1         Meyers
Sat 24 Sep British Legion Norwich  (FAC)  H   1-3         Leggett (pen)
Sat 01 Oct Dereham Town            (DCC)  H   4-0         Leggett 2, Love, Dawson
Sat 08 Oct Thetford Town                  A   1-2         Jackson
Sat 15 Oct Gorleston                      H   3-0         Love, Easter, Massingham (pen)
Sat 22 Oct Cromer                         A   1-1         Easter
Sat 29 Oct Carrow Works                   H   3-1         Earl, Massingham 2
Sat 05 Nov Bury United                    A   2-2         Easter, Osborne
Sat 12 Nov Boulton & Paul          (Fr)   H   4-0         Manning, Love, Earl, Portfleet
Sat 19 Nov Norwich City Reserves   (Fr)   H   2-4         Love 2
Sat 26 Nov Sheringham                     H   7-2         Easter 3, Love 4
Sat 03 Dec Carrow Works                   A   2-0         Earl 2
Sat 10 Dec Ipswich Town            (AC)   H   3-3    2000 Dawson 2, Portfleet (pen)
Sat 17 Dec Ipswich Town            (AC)   A   0-3    4415
Mon 26 Dec Norwich CEYMS                  H   1-1         Jackson
Tue 27 Dec Thetford                       H   5-0         Easter, Love, Jackson 2, Massingham
Wed 28 Dec Cromer                  (VC)   H   2-0         Earl, Love
Sat 31 Dec Morton's Athletic              A   1-1         Jackson
Sat 07 Jan Carrow Works            (NSC)  H   8-0         Love 3, Easter 3, Dawson, Portfleet (Drawn away but Lakenham ground unfit)
Sat 14 Jan Cromer                         H   6-0         Easter 2, Jackson 2, Love, Earl
Sat 21 Jan Sheringham              (NCC)  H   2-1         Easter 2
Sat 28 Jan 
Sat 04 Feb Wymondham               (NSC)  A   P-P            
Sat 11 Feb Lowestoft Town                 H   3-2         Easter 2, Earl
Sat 18 Feb Wymondham               (NSC)  A   6-2
Sat 25 Feb Sheringham                     A   0-0 
Sat 04 Mar Sheringham              (NSC)  H   4-1         Jackson 3, Easter
Sat 11 Mar Gorleston               (NCC)  H   2-0         Love, jackson
Sat 18 Mar Norwich CEYMS                  A   1-1         Easter
Sat 25 Mar Yarmouth                       H   3-0         Dawson, Jackson, Massingham     
Wed 29 Mar Bury United                    H   7-0         Love 3, Earl 3, Easter
Sat 01 Apr Gorleston                      A   1-0         Portfleet 
Sat 08 Apr Lowestoft Town                 A   2-2         Portfleet, Jarvis
Sat 08 Apr Beccles                        A   2-1         Love, Portfleet
Fri 14 Apr Leiston                        H   4-0         Love, Portfleet, Easter 2
Sat 15 Apr Lincoln Adelaide        (Fr)   H   2-0         Jackson, Dye
Mon 17 Apr Gorleston               (NSC)  -   0-0    7809
Sat 22 Apr North Walsham                  A   5-0         Love 2, Easter 2, Corbett
Fri 28 Apr Leiston                        A   5-0         Easter, Earl, Gemmell, Love 2
Sat 29 Apr Norwich CEYMS           (NCC)  H   2-1         Easter, Jackson
Wed 03 May Beccles                        H   2-0         Easter, Jackson
Thu 04 May Morton's Athletic       (VC)   -   1-1         Love                        @ Lowestoft
Sat 06 May Norwich CEYMS           (LCC)  H   3-0         Earl, Jackson 2
Wed 10 May Gorleston               (NSC)  -   0-1    3218
Thu 11 May Morton's Athletic       (VC)   H   3-0         Easter, Love, Portfleet
Sat 13 May London Caledonians      (LCC)  H   0-2


P   W   D   L   F   A 
51  31  7  13 130  44  (Four missinmg above)