• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Window Masters
Previous Season SEASON 1908-09 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
05 Sep Beccles                        H   3-0         Macdonald 3
12 Sep Carrow                         H   0-0 
19 Sep Kirkley                        A   4-2         Rodwell 2, Davison, N Bannister             
26 Sep Cromer                         A   1-3         Ransome
03 Oct Beccles                        A   3-1         Macdonald, Davison, Morgan
10 Oct Gorleston                      H   4-2         W Bannister, Cupper 2, Macdonald
17 Oct Colchester Town         (EAL)  A   2-2         Davison, Ransome
24 Oct Kirkley                        H   7-3         Goodwyn 2, Gemmell 3, W Bannister, Allen
31 Oct Norwich CEYMS                  A   1-2         Dines
14 Nov Yarmouth                       A   4-4         Hitchcock. Davison, Bannister, ?
21 Nov Yarmouth                       H   3-2         W Bannister, Easter, ?
28 Nov 2nd Northants Regiment  (EAL)  A   1-2         Cupper
05 Dec Cromer                         H   8-2         Gemmell, W Bannister 3, Cupper, ????
12 Dec Colchester Crown        (EAL)  A   0-4
19 Dec Gorleston                      A   2-1         Gemmell, Read
26 Dec Lowestoft                      H   1-0         Ransome
28 Dec Orwell Works            (EAL)  H   4-1         Ranscome, Gemmell 2, ?
02 Jan Norwich CEYMS           (DCC)  H   3-2         Gemmell, Ransome, Stevens
09 Jan Kirkley                 (AC)   H   2-0         W Bannister, L Easter     
16 Jan Norwich City Res        (EAL)  A   2-7         Dines, Beale (o.g)
23 Jan Leytonstone             (AC)   H   2-2         S Stevens, L Easter
30 Jan Leytonstone             (AC)   A   1-2         Macdonald
06 Feb Norwich St James        (NSC)  H   6-1         G Gemmell 2, N Bannister, W Bannister, Ritchie, MacDonald
13 Feb Harwich & Parkeston     (EAL)  H   2-3         G Gemmell, Ransome
20 Feb Norwich City Res        (EAL)  H   0-3
25 Feb Yarmouth                (NCC)  A   3-4         Bannister 2, Stevens
27 Feb Fakenham                (NSC)  H   5-0         Martin 3, W Bannister, Ransome               [W Bannister sent off]
13 Mar Carrow                         A   1-1         Hornigold
20 Mar 19th Hussars            (NSC)  A   0-3
27 Mar Harwich & Parkeston     (EAL)  A   1-3         G Gemmell
03 Apr Fakenham                (DCC)  A   4-2         Dines 2, Gemmell, N Bannister
09 Apr Yarmouth                (EAL)  H   1-0         Dines
       Orwell Works            (EAL)  A   1-4         Bannister            
10 Apr Colchester Crown        (EAL)  H   3-4         Stevens, G Gemmell, Bannister
12 Apr 2nd Northants Regiment  (EAL)  H   6-1         G Gemmell 2, Stevens 3, A Gemmell
17 Apr Lowestoft                      A   2-1         N Bannister, n/k                             
21 Apr Norwich CEYMS                  H   6-2         Ransome, Cook (o.g), Easter 3, W Bannister   
24 Apr 19th Hussars            (LCC)  H   3-1         G Gemmell, N Bannister 2
28 Apr Colchester Town         (EAL)  H   0-1


P    W   D   L   F    A
39  20   5  14  102  78  

Leading Scorers:
G Gemmell   19
W Bannister 16
N Bannister 10