Blue & Gold Forum

KING'S LYNN TOWN 2010-11 FIXTURES/RESULTS



Date         Opponents                       F-A   Att  Scorers                                                      Pos

Sat 10 Jul   Long Sutton Ath     (Fr)     A  5-0   269  J Defty 4 (1 pen), Spriggs

Tue 13 Jul   Norwich City XI     (Fr)     H  2-0  1456  J Defty (pen), Stone

Sat 17 Jul   Spalding United     (Fr)     A  6-2   161  McNeil. Cubberley 2, Kelly, L Thurlbourne, Harris

Tue 20 Jul   Gt Yarmouth Town    (Fr)     H  3-1  1180  McNeil, Cubberley, J Defty

Sat 24 Jul   Needham Market      (Fr)     H  3-2   524  L Thurlebourne, J Defty, Plumb

Tue 27 Jul   Cambridge Utd XI    (Fr)     H  4-1   626  J Defty, Harris, Cubberley 2

Sat 31 Jul   Stamford            (Fr)     A  1-2   161  Smith

Sat 07 Aug   Long Buckby                  A  0-3   210                                                                20

Tue 10 Aug   Boston Town                  A  1-0   297  J Defty                                                       11

Sat 14 Aug   Irchester United             H  5-2   825  L Thurlebourne, McNeil, J Thurlebourne, Cubberley, Harris      4

Tue 17 Aug   Sleaford Town                H  4-1   710  J Thurlbourne 2, J Defty, Doherty                              3

Sat 21 Aug   Desborough Town              A  2-0   160  J Thurlbourne, J Defty                                         3

Sat 28 Aug   Peterborough N Star          A  2-0   364  J Defty 2 (1 pen)                                              1

Sat 04 Sep   Dereham Town        (FAV)    A  2-1   689  J Defty, Harris        [AET]                                   1

Sat 11 Sep   Daventry United              H  6-1   698  J Defty 2, White, J Thurlbourne, Harris, Spriggs               1

Sat 18 Sep   Great Yarmouth Town (FAV)    H  4-3   865  J Defty 2 (1 pen), Spriggs, Cubberley                          1

Sat 25 Sep   Newport Pagnell              H  5-1   810  J Defty 2, Ablett, J Thurlbourne, D White                      3

Sat 02 Oct   Thrapston           (FAV)    A  4-2   410  Harris 3, J Defty (pen)                                        3

Tue 05 Oct   Deeping Rangers              A  1-2   307  L Thurlbourne                                                  4

Sat 09 Oct   St Ives                      H  4-1   829  Defty, L Thurlbourne,  Doherty, McNeil                         4

Tue 12 Oct   Boston Town                  H  4-0   642  Spriggs 3, D White                                             2

Tue 19 Oct   Blackstones                  H  5-1   767  Spriggs, Defty (pen), Harris, J. Thurlbourne, Peppard (o.g )   2

Sat 23 Oct   Rothwell Corinthians         A  5-1   162  Defty 2 (1 pen), Doherty, Spriggs, Harris                      2

Tue 26 Oct   Sleaford Town                A  3-1   302  J Thurlbourne, Harris 2                                        2

Sat 30 Oct   Daventry United     (LC)     H  3-1   548  Stone, Bexfield, Cubberley                                     3

Sat 06 Nov   Irchester United             A  5-0   188  Defty 3, Spriggs, L Thurlbourne                                2

Sat 13 Nov   Gorleston           (FAV)    H  4-0   806  Defty, Spriggs, Harris, Stone                                  3

Wed 17 Nov   Blackstones                  A  1-1   220  D White                                                        4

Sat 20 Nov   St Ives Town                 A  2-2   384  J Defty, J Thurlbourne                                         4

Tue 14 Dec   Great Yarmouth Town (NSC)    A  5-1    92  Harris 3, J Defty, Livoti                                      4

Sat 01 Jan   Raunds Town                  H 10-1   721  Doherty, J Defty 2, Harris 3, J Thurlbourne, Bacon 2, Own Goal 4

Sat 08 Jan   Beckenham Town      (FAV)    A  2-1   178  Doherty, J Defty                                               4

Sat 15 Jan   Northampton Spencer          H  4-1   711  Spriggs 2, J Defty 2                                           3

Tue 18 Jan   Wroxham             (NSC)    A  2-0   241  Bexfield, Harris                                               3

Sat 22 Jan   Norton & Stockton A (FAV)    A  1-0   249  Harris                                                         3

Wed 26 Jan   Holbeach United              A  3-1   350  Spriggs 2, J Defty                                             3

Sat 29 Jan   Peterborough Northern Star   H  3-1   741  J Thurlbourne 2, J Defty                                       3

Tue 01 Feb   Deeping Rangers              H  2-0   541  L Thurlbourne, J Defty                                         3

Sat 05 Feb   St Neots Town                A  4-2  1481  Spriggs 3, J Defty                                             3

Tue 08 Feb   Cogenhoe United              A  1-1   143  J Thurlbourne                                                  2

Sat 12 Feb   St Neots Town         (FAV)  H  2-1  1612  J Defty, Harris                                                2

Tue 15 Feb   Thetford Town         (NSC)  H  5-1   550  Harris 2, J Thurlbourne, D White, L Thurlbourne                3

Sat 19 Feb   Irchester Utd         (LC)   H  4-1   408  Reeve 2, Bexfield 2                                            3

Tue 22 Feb   Yaxley                       A  6-0   262  J Thurlbourne 2 pens, L Thurlbourne, Ogbonna, J Defty,Harris   3

Sat 26 Feb   Wellingborough Town          H  1-0   812  Watson                                                         2

Tue 01 Mar   Raunds Town                  A  3-0   150  Ogbonna, J Thurlbourne (pen), Bexfield                         1

Sat 05 Mar   Rye United            (FAV)  H  3-1  1657  Spriggs, Harris 2                              [aet]           2

Tue 08 Mar   S&L Corby                    A  3-3   120  J Defty, Spriggs, J Thurlebourne                               2

Sat 12 Mar   Newport Pagnell              A  4-2   326  L Thurlbourne, J Defty, Spriggs, Harris                        2

Tue 15 Mar   Wellingborough               A  2-0   234  J Defty 2                                                      2

Sat 19 Mar   St Neots              (LC)   A  1-2   310  Fryatt                                                         2

Tue 22 Mar   S&L Corby                    H  2-1   725  Doherty, J Thurlbourne (pen)                                   2

Sat 26 Mar   Coalville Town        (FAV)  A  0-3  1800                                                                 2

Tue 29 Mar   Yaxley                       H  4-2   587  J Thurlbourne (pen), Spriggs, Harris, Bacon                    2

Sat 02 Apr   Coalville Town        (FAV)  H  2-3  2354  Harris 2                                                       2

Thu 07 Apr   St Ives               (LC)   A  0-1   243                                                                 2

Sat 09 Apr   Daventry United              A  5-0   127  Bacon, J Defty, J Thurlbourne (pen), Spriggs, Harris           2

Tue 12 Apr   Long Buckby                  H  1-0   636  Bacon                                                          2

Sat 16 Apr   St Neots                     H  2-4  1445  J Defty, J Thurlbourne (pen)                                   2

Tue 19 Apr   Northampton Spencer          A  4-3   112  White, J Thurlbourne, Spriggs, Bacon                           2

Sat 23 Apr   Desborough                   H  7-0   582  J Defty 3, Spriggs 3, Harris                                   2

Mon 25 Apr   Holbeach United              H  3-0   563  Bacon, J Thurlbourne, White                                    2

Thu 28 Apr   Rothwell Corinthians         H  3-0   523  Bacon, J Defty, Bexfield                                       2

Sat 30 Apr   Cogenhoe United              H  3-0   645  Bacon 2, Harris                                                2

Fri 13 May   Dereham Town          (NSC)  -  1-4  1356  Defty                                             @ Carrow Road